George Yaplee Medical Center d/b/a Triangle Eye Institute, DAB No. 3003 (2020)
[…] In contrast, the regulations do not allow suppliers to appeal the rejection of an enrollment application or the deactivation of billing privileges.  42 C.F.R. § 424.525(d) ("Enrollment applications that are rejected are not afforded appeal rights."); Willie Goffney, Jr., M.D., DAB No. 2763 (2017), aff'd, Goffney v. Azar, No. 2:17-cv-8032 (C.D. Cal. Sept. 25, 2019), appeal docketed, No. 19-56368 (9th Cir. Nov. 25, 2019); see also 42 C.F.R. § 424.545(b) ("A provider or supplier whose billing privileges are deactivated may file a rebuttal.").

While we understand Petitioner wishes guidance on channels to seek relief related to the rejection and deactivation, the regulations do not provide for any further administrative review of these actions.