Hailu Kabtimer, M.D., DAB CR5213 (2018)
[…] Page 3

exclusion, which is set by regulation.’”); Samuel W. Chang, M.D., DAB No. 1198 at 10 (1990) (“The ALJ has no power to change . . . [an exclusion’s] beginning date.”); see also 42 C.F.R. § 1001.2002(b) (“The exclusion will be effective 20 days from the date of the notice.”).

I am not empowered to provide Petitioner the relief he seeks.  His request for a stay is denied.

IV. Exhibits.