Louidor Alliance, M.D., DAB CR5330 (2019)
[…] Petitioner did not do this. Therefore, he is subject to revocation, even if Petitioner did not intend to provide false or misleading information. Mark Koch, D.O., DAB No. 2610 at 4-5 (2014).

4. I do not have jurisdiction to review the length of the re-enrollment bar imposed in this case.

Whenever CMS has properly imposed revocation on a supplier, CMS must also determine how long the supplier will be barred from seeking re-enrollment as a supplier. The regulations at 42 C.F.R. § 424.535(c)(1) provide that "[t]he re-enrollment bar begins 30 days after CMS or its contractor mails notice of the revocation and lasts a minimum of 1 year, but not greater than 3 years, depending on the severity of the basis for revocation."

The CMS contractor imposed a three-year re-enrollment bar on Petitioner. CMS Ex. 7 at 2. Petitioner argues that CMS should not have imposed a three-year bar based on the facts in this case. P. Br. at 10.

Page 8

I am unable to consider Petitioner's arguments.