Timur Pogodin, M.D., DAB CR5516 (2020)
[…] Nor has Petitioner submitted evidence showing that the Medi-Cal decision is not a final and unappealed determination; to the extent that Petitioner claims, without any evidentiary support, that he did not receive a copy of the February 21, 2017 decision until April 3, 2019 (see CMS Ex. 3 at 1), he has not alleged that he attempted to appeal that decision within 60 days of purportedly receiving notification of that decision on April 3, 2019. See Cal. Welf. & Inst. Code § 14043.65 (stating that an appeal of a termination must be filed “within 60 days of the date of notification of the department’s action”) (emphasis added).

September 4, 2019 Order (footnote omitted).