National Seating & Mobility, Inc., DAB CR5345 (2019)
[…] Equally important, the regulations place on a supplier the burden of proving compliance with enrollment requirements.  42 C.F.R. § 424.545(c) (“The provider or supplier must be able to demonstrate that it meets the enrollment requirements . . . .”).  Therefore, this case turns on Petitioner’s ability to show that it had a separate practice location in September 2018.

Finally, “failure to comply with one supplier standard is a sufficient basis for denying the enrollment application.”  Experts Are Us, Inc., DAB No. 2452 at 5 (2012).