Hannah Neenan, NP, DAB CR5419 (2019)
[…] Page 6

manager purportedly submitted the signatures, it does not appear she had a reasonable basis to believe that "[t]he emailed signature was entered and appeared to go through without any problems and without any indication of difficulty."11 P. Ex. 1 at 3. After Petitioner did not comply with the May 1, 2018 development request within 30 days, WPS rejected her May 1, 2018 reassignment of benefits application on July 5, 2018. P. Exs. 1, 2, 3; see 42 C.F.R. § 424.525(a)(1) (stating that an enrollment application may be rejected if "[t]he prospective provider or supplier fails to furnish complete information on the provider/supplier enrollment application within 30 calendar days from the date of the contractor request for the missing information."). The evidence demonstrates that WPS notified Petitioner that her application was incomplete and that she received this notification.