David Paris, NP, DAB CR5717 (2020)
[…] A supplier that seeks billing privileges under Medicare "must submit enrollment information on the applicable enrollment application."  42 C.F.R. § 424.510(a)(1).  "Once the provider or supplier successfully completes the enrollment process . . . CMS enrolls the provider or supplier into the Medicare program."  Id.; see also 42 C.F.R. § 424.510(d) (listing enrollment requirements).