Community Rehabilitation Center, LLC, DAB CR6129 (2022)
[…] See 42 C.F.R. § 488.24(b).

4. Although Petitioner was required to provide a coordinated rehabilitation program that included, at a minimum, physicians’ services, physical therapy services, and social or psychological services, the evidence indicates that Petitioner provided physical therapy services and did not provide other services, to include physician and social services.

Page 14

5. Petitioner failed to comply with the condition of participation at 42 C.F.R. § 485.58, Comprehensive Rehabilitation Program.

The condition of participation for Comprehensive Rehabilitation Program, 42 C.F.R. § 485.58, provides:

The facility must provide a coordinated rehabilitation program that includes, at a minimum, physicians’ services, physical therapy services, and social or psychological services. These services must be furnished by personnel that meet the qualifications set forth in [§] 485.70 . . . of [42 C.F.R.] and must be consistent with the plan of treatment and the results of comprehensive patient assessments.