Community Rehabilitation Center, LLC, DAB CR6129 (2022)
[…] Page 7

2. Surveys revealed that Petitioner did not have an administrator, a group of professionals that reviews facility policies, or policies and procedures for social work services.

3. Petitioner failed to comply with the condition of participation at 42 C.F.R. § 485.56, Governing Body and Administration.

The condition of participation for Governing Body and Administration, 42 C.F.R. § 485.56, provides:

The facility must have a governing body that assumes full legal responsibility for establishing and implementing policies regarding the management and operation of the facility.