Trina A. Ruchelman, DMD, DAB CR5468 (2019)
[…] However, the IG did not mark her exhibits at all, much less in accordance with my instructions.  See Summary Order at 4.  Therefore, to identify the IG’s exhibits (documents 7 through 9 in the official case file), I rely on the file names of the electronic documents and document descriptions contained in the DAB E-File system.  When citing to specific pages of the IG’s exhibits, I rely on the pagination of the electronic documents.  I counsel the IG to take better care in complying with the filing requirements before me and in this division.
  • back to note 1
  • 2. N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:20-4 provides that “[a] person is guilty of theft if he purposely obtains property of another by deception” and goes on to define what it means to “deceive” another.
  • back to note 2
  • 3. Petitioner states she “concedes that she was convicted of a criminal offense, but disputes that she was convicted of a criminal offense as defined in 42 U.S.C. [§] 1320a-7(i).”