Chris A. Ethridge, MD, DAB CR6042 (2022)
[…] P. Br.8  Significantly, the record contains evidence that Petitioner's criminal conduct resulted in controlled substances not being dispensed to others as intended, but rather, dispensed to Petitioner himself.  See CMS Ex. 2 at 20-21 (factual stipulation in the "Agreed Order" that Petitioner "use[d] alternative medications in cases without prior approval" and legal stipulation that Petitioner violated KRS § 311.595(9) pertaining to "dishonorable, unethical, or unprofessional conduct of a character likely to deceive, defraud, or harm the public or any member thereof").

Page 9