Nirmal Singh Rai, DAB CR6051 (2022)
[…] Because his enrollment was revoked for a felony conviction deemed detrimental to the best interests of the Medicare program and its beneficiaries and because he was under a reenrollment bar, CMS was authorized to add Petitioner to the Medicare preclusion list. 42 C.F.R. §§ 422.2, 423.100.

Petitioner’s arguments. Underlying Petitioner’s arguments is his attack on the revocation itself. But this is not the forum in which Petitioner can challenge any aspect of his revocation. My review is limited. I may review CMS’s reconsidered determination to include Petitioner on the preclusion list. 42 C.F.R. §§ 498.3(b)(20), 498.5(n)(1); see 42 C.F.R. § 423.120(c)(6)(v)(A) (“A prescriber may appeal his or her inclusion on the preclusion list under this section in accordance with part 498 of this chapter.”); 83 Fed.