Tosan Fregene, M.D. and Oncology Clinics, Inc., DAB No. 3018 (2020)
[…] Id. § 424.540(b)(1).

CMS may reject a supplier's enrollment application if the "supplier fails to furnish complete information on the . . . enrollment application within 30 calendar days from the date of the contractor request for the missing information."  42 C.F.R. § 424.525(a)(1).  After CMS rejects an enrollment application, the "supplier must complete and submit a new enrollment application and submit all supporting documentation for CMS review and approval."  Id. § 424.525(c).