STATUS |
NAME |
ATTENDANCE |
---|---|---|
National At Large Member |
Jefferson Keel, Lt. Governor Chickasaw Nation of Oklahoma |
Attended |
National At Large Member |
Ken Lucero, Tribal Council Representative Pueblo of Zia |
Attended
|
National At Large Member |
Roberta Bisbee, Tribal Council Member Nez Perce Tribal Council |
Attended |
National At Large Member |
Robert McGhee, Tribal Council and Treasurer Poarch Band of Creek Indians |
Did Not Attend |
National At Large Member |
Tex Hall, Chairman Mandan, Hidatsa & Arikara Nation |
Did Not Attend |
National At Large Alternate |
Gil Vigil, Tribal Council Member Pueblo of Tesuque |
Did Not Attend |
National At Large Alternate |
Tracy “Ching” King, President Fort Belknap Indian Community |
Did Not Attend |
Aberdeen Area Delegate |
Roger Trudell, Chairman Santee Sioux Tribe |
Attended |
Aberdeen Area Alternate |
Tony Reider President Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribe |
Did Not Attend |
Alaska Area Delegate
|
Gloria O’Neill President and CEO Cook Inlet Tribal Council |
Attended |
Alaska Area Alternate |
Andy Tueber, Jr. Tribal Council Member Woody Island Tribal Council |
Did Not Attend |
Albuquerque Area Delegate |
Gary Hayes, Chairman Ute Mountain Ute Tribe |
Attended |
Albuquerque Area Alternate |
Richard B. Luarkie Governor Pueblo of Laguna |
Did Not Attend |
Bemidji Area Delegate |
Cathy Abramson, Tribal Council Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa Indians |
Attended |
Bemidji Area Alternate |
Phyllis Davis Tribal Council Member Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish |
Did Not Attend |
Billings Area Delegate |
L. Jace Killsback, Tribal Council Northern Cheyenne Tribe |
Did Not Attend
|
Billings Area Alternate |
Cedric Black Eagle, Chairman Crow Tribe |
Did Not Attend
|
California Area Delegate |
Stacy Dixon, Tribal Chairman Susanville Indian Rancheria |
Attended
|
California Area Alternate |
Judy Fink. Tribal Chairperson North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians |
Did Not Attend |
Nashville Area Delegate |
Buford L. Rolin, Chairman Poarch Band of Creek Indians |
Did Not Attend |
Nashville Area Alternate |
Cheryl Frye-Cromwell, Tribal Council Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe |
Attended |
Navajo Area Delegate |
Rex Lee Jim, Vice President Navajo Nation |
Attended |
Navajo Area Alternate |
Larry Curley Director for Navajo Division of Health |
Did Not Attend |
Oklahoma Area Delegate |
Steven Ortiz, Tribal Chairman Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation |
Did Not Attend
|
Oklahoma Area Alternate |
Marshall Gover, President, Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma |
Attended |
Phoenix Area Delegate |
Herman G. Honanie, Vice Chairman The Hopi Tribe |
Attended |
Phoenix Area Alternate |
David Kwail, Tribal Chairman Yavapai-Apache Nation |
Did Not Attend |
Portland Area Delegate |
Cheryle A. Kennedy, Chairwoman Confederated Tribes of the Grande Ronde |
Did Not Attend |
Portland Area Alternate |
Ron Allen Chairman Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe |
Did Not Attend |
Tucson Area Delegate |
Chester Antone, Council Member, Tohono O’odham Nation |
Attended |
Tucson Area Alternate |
VACANT |
VACANT |
Tribal STAC Members: Roll call January 17-18, 2013
Content created by Office of Intergovernmental and External Affairs (IEA)