STATUS |
NAME |
ATTENDANCE |
---|---|---|
National At Large Member |
Jefferson Keel, Lt. Governor Chickasaw Nation of Oklahoma |
Did Not Attend |
National At Large Member |
William Micklin 1st Vice President of Central Council’s Executive Council Tlingit and Haida Indian Tribe of Alaska |
Attended |
National At Large Member |
Aaron Payment Chairperson Sault Ste Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians |
Attended |
National At Large Member |
Steve Cadue Chairman Kickapoo Tribe of Kansas |
Did Not Attend |
National At Large Member |
Brian Cladoosby Chairman Swinomish Indian Tribal Community |
Attended |
National At Large Alternate |
Stephen Kutz Tribal Council Member Cowlitz Indian Tribe |
Attended |
National At Large Alternate |
Robert McGhee Tribal Council Representative and Treasurer Poarch Band of Creek Indians |
Did Not Attend |
Aberdeen Area Delegate |
Roger Trudell Chairman Santee Sioux Tribe of Nebraska |
Did Not Attend |
Aberdeen Area Alternate |
Brandon Sazue Chairman Crow Creek Sioux Tribe |
Did Not Attend |
Alaska Area Delegate
|
Gloria O’Neill President and CEO Cook Inlet Tribal Council |
Attended |
Alaska Area Alternate |
Andy Teuber, Jr. Tribal Council Member Woody Island Tribal Council |
Did Not Attend |
Albuquerque Area Delegate |
Ken Lucero Tribal Council Representative Pueblo of Zia |
Did Not Attend |
Albuquerque Area Alternate |
Gary Hayes Tribal Council Member Ute Mountain Ute Tribe |
Did Not Attend |
Bemidji Area Delegate |
Cathy Abramson Tribal Council Member Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa Indians |
Attended |
Bemidji Area Alternate |
Phyllis Davis Tribal Council Member Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish |
Did Not Attend |
Billings Area Delegate |
L. Jace Killsback Tribal Council Representative Northern Cheyenne Tribe |
Attended |
Billings Area Alternate |
Dana Buckles Tribal Council Member Fort Peck Tribes |
Did Not Attend |
California Area Delegate |
Judy Fink Tribal Chairperson North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians |
Attended |
California Area Alternate |
Stacy Dixon Tribal Chairman Susanville Indian Rancheria |
Did Not Attend |
Nashville Area Delegate |
Cheryl Frye-Cromwell Tribal Council Mashpee Wampanoag Tribe |
Attended |
Nashville Area Alternate |
VACANT |
VACANT
|
Navajo Area Delegate |
Rex Lee Jim, Vice President Navajo Nation |
Attended |
Navajo Area Alternate |
Larry Curley Director for Navajo Division of Health Navajo Nation |
Did Not Attend |
Oklahoma Area Delegate |
Marshall Gover President Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma |
Attended
|
Oklahoma Area Alternate |
Leonard Harjo Principal Chief Seminole Nation of Oklahoma |
Did Not Attend |
Phoenix Area Delegate |
Arlan Melendez Chairman Reno Sparks Indian Colony |
Did Not Attend |
Phoenix Area Alternate |
Herman G. Honanie Vice Chairman The Hopi Tribe |
Did Not Attend |
Portland Area Delegate |
W. Ron Allen Chairman Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe |
Did Not Attend |
Portland Area Alternate |
Tino Batt Treasurer Shoshone Bannock Tribes |
Attended |
Tucson Area Delegate |
Chester Antone Council Member Tohono O’odham Nation |
Attended |
Tucson Area Alternate |
VACANT
|
VACANT |
Tribal STAC Members: Roll call February 12-13, 2014
Content created by Office of Intergovernmental and External Affairs (IEA)