ChildCareGroup, DAB No. 3010 (2020)
[…] CCG Ex. 3, at 10; see also 45 C.F.R. § 75.327(a) (“The non–Federal entity must use its own documented procurement procedures which

Page 6

reflect applicable State, local, and tribal laws and regulations, provided that the procurements conform to applicable Federal law and the standards identified in [Part 75].”).

Procurement procedures, the audit report stated, “should provide for full and open competition supported by a cost or price analysis.”  CCG Ex. 3, at 10; see also 45 C.F.R. § 75.328(a) (“All procurement transactions must be conducted in a manner providing full and open competition consistent with the standards of this section.”).