The Oaks
[…] 4. The Oaks is a place of public accommodation because it is a facility that is a health care provider, hospital, or other service establishment. 42 U.S.C. § 12181(7)(F); 28 C.F.R.
    § 36.104(6) (definition of place of public accommodation). The Oaks is a private entity that “owns, leases (or leases to), or operates a place of public accommodation” within the meaning of 42 U.S.C. § 12182(a) and is thus subject to the requirements of Title III of the ADA.