Allen Care Inc., DAB CR5615 (2020)
[…] The physician that ordered/certified the home health services is the ordering physician that should appear on the claim.  [Petitioner's] documentation demonstrates that this did not occur on at least three of the five claims that form the basis of this revocation.

CMS Ex. 1 at 4.  In upholding the revocation of Petitioner's enrollment and billing privileges, CMS explained that it may revoke a provider's enrollment and billing privileges pursuant to 42 C.F.R. § 424.535(a)(8)(ii) when it determines "the provider has a pattern or practice of submitting claims that fail to meet Medicare requirements."  CMS Ex. 1 at 3.  CMS further explained that Petitioner is required to provide services and submit claims for payment that comply with 42 C.F.R. § 424.22, and that "Dr. Spangler has attested that he did not order or refer home health services for the beneficiaries in question."