Thomas Falls, M.D., DAB No. 3056 (2022)
[…] Accordingly, there would be no prejudice to CMS even if the documents Petitioner submitted to the Board were “admitted.”  Petitioner is certainly not prejudiced by the exclusion of duplicative exhibits.  The duplicate documents Petitioner submitted to the Board are not admitted into the evidentiary record; however, they will be retained as a part of the administrative record of this case.

E.     The effective date of revocation is June 27, 2019.17

Section 424.535(g), which addresses the effective date of revocation, states:

Page 20

Revocation becomes effective 30 days after CMS or the CMS contractor mails notice of its determination to the . . . supplier, except if the revocation is based on Federal exclusion or debarment, felony conviction, license suspension or revocation, or the practice location is determined by CMS or its contractor not to be operational.  When a revocation is based on a Federal exclusion or debarment, felony conviction, license suspension or revocation, or the practice location is determined by CMS or its contractor not to be operational, the revocation is effective with the date of exclusion of debarment, felony conviction, license suspension or revocation or the date that CMS or its