Devon Rambert-Hairston, DAB No. 3069 (2022)
[…] See Rambert-Hairston v. United States, No. 3:21-civ-138-RJC, 2021 WL 2110884 (W.D.N.C. May 25, 2021).  The district court rejected these contentions and denied the motion to vacate her sentence.  Id.   

5 The ALJ issued these guidelines in accordance with 42 C.F.R. § 1005.15(c) and (d), which provide that “the ALJ will allocate the burden of proof as the ALJ deems appropriate” and that the “burden of persuasion will be judged by a preponderance of the evidence.”